Our Staff

null

Our Staff

NameRole
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs Nici DanielsHeadteacher / English Teacher
Miss Lesley ArcherDeputy Headteacher / Maths Teacher
Mr Phil SwainDeputy Headteacher / Humanities Teacher
Mrs Helen CashmanSenior Assistant Headteacher / Humanities Teacher
Mrs Katie MeliaAssistant Headteacher / Computing Teacher
Mrs Michele RothwellAssistant Headteacher / Maths Teacher
Mr Dave ForshawDirector of Teaching and Learning / Humanities Teacher (currently on secondment)
STANDARDS TEAM
Miss Hannah StewartDirector of Enrichment
Mr Sam DobinsonDirector of Groups
Mrs Megan WestheadDirector of Reading and Literacy
Mrs Louise WrightDirector of Basics
CREATIVES FACULTY
Mr Phil DickinsonHead of Faculty / Art and Photography Teacher
Mrs Gillian InceArt and DT Teacher/Vocational Lead
Mr Alex KelleyCreatives Teacher
Miss Melissa WilliamsArt Teacher
Mr Keith DudleyComputing Teacher/2nd in Faculty
Mrs Sarah ShawCreatives Teacher
ENGLISH FACULTY
Miss Kirsty TierneyHead of Faculty / English Teacher (currently on maternity leave)
Miss Natalie Jenkinson2nd in Faculty / English Teacher / Head of Faculty – Maternity Cover
Mrs Megan WestheadDirector of Reading and Literacy/ English Teacher
Miss Rebecca Tinsley2nd in Faculty/English Teacher
Miss Chloe Ogden2nd in Faculty / English Teacher
Miss Sharon StedmanWhole School Literacy Lead / English Teacher
Miss Bethany CarneyEnglish Teacher
Mr Chris MuganEnglish Teacher
Mrs Nicola DanielsEnglish Teacher/ Headteacher
Miss Emily SturdyEnglish Teacher
Mr Dean WilkesEnglish Teacher /CPD Support Lead
ENRICHMENT FACULTY
Miss Hannah StewartHead of Enrichment/Maths Teacher
Mr Mark BlagbroughCareers Advisor
Mr Tom BriggsD of E Award Coordinator / Geography Teacher
HUMANITIES FACULTY
Mrs Sally GrattonHead of Faculty/History and Religious Studies Teacher
Mr Sam DobinsonHumanities Teacher / Director of Groups
Miss Rebecca Beagan2nd in Faculty / History Teacher
Mr Rory OoiGeography Lead / faculty Project Lead / Geography Teacher
Mr Chris ArmstrongHistory Teacher
Mr Thomas Briggs2nd in Faculty / Geography Teacher/ D of E Award Co-ordinator
Mrs Helen CashmanHumanities Teacher / Senior Assistant Head
Mr William SharrockHumanities Teacher
Mr Josh GregoryHumanities Teacher
Mr Eddie SiddallHumanities Teacher/Director of Research Based Practice
Mr Phil SwainHistory Teacher / Deputy Headteacher
Mr Adam SmithHumanities Teacher
LANGUAGES FACULTY
Mrs Jade VickersHead of Faculty/Languages Teacher
Mrs Rachael Ashton2nd in Faculty/Languages Teacher
Mrs Steph BraithwaiteLanguages Teacher
Miss Stacey Leigh2nd in Languages/Languages Teacher
Mrs Laura SiddallLanguages Teacher
MATHS FACULTY
Mrs Michele RothwellHead of Faculty / Maths Teacher / Assistant Headteacher
Miss Hannah StewartCareers Lead/Maths Teacher
Miss Beth StoneleyMaths Teacher (currently on maternity leave)
Mr Mike Burrows2nd in Faculty/Maths Teacher
Miss Lesley ArcherMaths Teacher / Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Louise WrightMaths Teacher/ Director of Basics
Miss Megan McGowenMaths Teacher/2nd in Faculty / Numeracy Lead
Miss Hollie DevanyMaths Teacher / Primary Liaison Lead
Mr Joe FlightMaths Teacher/Stakeholder Voice Lead
Mrs Sandra WilliamsSenior Learning Coach
Miss Delphine WoodMaths Teacher/2nd in Faculty
Mr Luke FairhurstMaths Teacher
Mrs Amanda WigginsMaths Teacher
PERFORMANCE FACULTY
Ms Kate WheelerHead of Faculty/ Performance Teacher
Mrs Steff Lowe2nd in Faculty / PE Teacher
Mr Jon MayorPE Teacher
Miss Anna RoseMusic Teacher
Mr Stefan BellPE Teacher / Primary Liaison Lead
Mr Joseph GloverPE Teacher
SCIENCE FACULTY
Mrs Lynsey AllsopHead of Faculty / Science Teacher
Mrs Alice PercivalScience Teacher
Miss Charlotte SimpsonScience Teacher
Mr Mark ChatterleyScience Teacher
Miss Rhiannon IrvingScience Teacher
Mr Jonathan McCombieScience Technician
Miss Darcy RothwellScience Teacher
Mr Andrew WrightScience Teacher
Mr Mike Sumpter2nd in Faculty/Science Teacher
Mrs Jess Welch2nd in Faculty/Science Teacher
Mrs Shireen ManzoorScience Teacher
INCLUSION TEAM
Mrs Helen CashmanSenior Assistant Headteacher / Humanities Teacher
Miss Helena FaircloughAssistant SENCO
Mrs Amy GladwinAssistant SENCO
Mrs Paula BilsburySenior Learning Coach
Mrs Pam CharnockLearning Coach
Miss Chloe StowellLearning Coach
Miss Jessica NorthmoreLearning Coach
Miss Katie AtkinsonLearning Coach
Miss Roxanne EarithLearning Coach
Miss Laura ColganLearning Coach
Mrs Yelenna WilsonLearning Coach
  
  
OPERATIONS TEAM
Mrs Debbie SutchDirector of Operations
Mrs Diane BartonFinance Manager
Mr Steve CarlettiSite Supervisor
Mr John ClarkeHousekeeper /Cleaner
Mr Mark DaviesSite Supervisor
Mrs Anna DobinsonFinance Officer
Mr Phil DwyerNetwork Manager
Ms Helen ElftesiHuman Resources Manager
Mr Mark FearnleySite Supervisor
Miss Megan JohnstonAdmin /Finance Assistant Apprentice
Mrs Nicola ManningReceptionist / Admin
Mr Jeff PictonFacilities Manager
Mrs Joanne RaffertyReceptionist / Admin
Mrs Karen SmithOffice Manager / Headteacher’s PA
MIS, DATA AND EXAMS TEAM
Miss Lesley ArcherDeputy Headteacher /MIS Lead
Ms Natalie FaganMIS and Data Manager
Mrs Donna BonnettExams Officer
PASTORAL TEAM
Mrs Margaret AinscoughHead of Alternative Provision
Mrs Jan BriscoeSenior Pastoral Lead / Student Services Lead
Mrs Nic AshleyPastoral Support
Miss Katie FergusonSenior Pastoral Leader
Mrs Kate FlemingSenior Pastoral Lead
Mr Conal OsborneHead of Year
Ms Rachael DarbyshireHead of Year
Miss Paige Sapherson-LawrenceHead of Year
Mrs Kim OwenHead of Year
Miss Georgia IresonHead of Year
Mrs Allison GiannoniAttendance Support
Mrs Katie RigbyAttendance Officer