About Us

null

Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  
Dr G BakerHeadteacher
Mrs J JonesDeputy Headteacher
Mrs N DanielsSenior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L ShoremanSenior Assistant Headteacher
Mr P SwainSenior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs D SutchBusiness Manager
OTHER SENIOR STAFF
Mrs L RothwellAssistant Headteacher
Mr D RobinsonAssociate Assistant Headteacher
LEAD PRACTITIONER
Mrs M AinscoughLead Practitioner
DATA / EXAMS
Miss L KayData / Exams Manager
ADMINISTRATION  
Mrs K SmithOffice Manager / PA to Dr Baker
Mrs A GiannoniAttendance Officer / Admin
Mrs D BeestonCover Manager / Admin
Mrs J DawberSafeguarding Admin Officer / Admin
Mrs T KnowlesReceptionist / Admin
Mrs J RaffertryReceptionist / Admin
Mrs N ManningReceptionist / Admin
FINANCE  
Mrs D BartonFinance Officer
Mrs A DobinsonFinance Assistant / Trips
IT TECHNICIANS  
Mr M HarringtonIT Technician
Mr P DwyerIT Technician
CARETAKERS  
Mr M DaviesSite Maintenance
Mr S CarlettiCaretaker
LIBRARY 
Mrs A GladwinLRC Manager
PASTORAL HEAD OF YEAR  
Mrs M DaviesYear 11 Pastoral Head of Year
Mr J DawberYear 10 Pastoral Head of Year
Mr A TravisYear 9 Pastoral Head of Year
Miss L OldhamYear 8 Pastoral Head of Year
Mrs J BriscoeYear 7 Pastoral Head of Year
ACADEMIC HEAD OF YEAR
Mr M SumpterYear 11 Academic Head of Year
Miss H RaeYear 10 Academic Head of Year
Miss L Millar (Maternity Cover) / Miss J VickersYear 9 Academic Head of Year
Mr J MayorYear 8 Academic Head of Year
Mr A FlynnYear 7 Academic Head of Year
PASTORAL SUPPORT  
Mrs K Rigby
Attendance Officer
Mrs Y HodkinsonLife Coach / SEN Support
Mrs K FlemingInternal Exclusion Support Officer
Mrs P BilsburySenior Learning Coach
Mrs K HeskethLearning Coach
LEARNING SUPPORT  
Miss C GibsonSENCO
Mrs Y HodkinsonSEN Support / Life Coach
COVER SUPERVISORS  
Mr I DarbyshireCover Supervisor / Careers Coordinator
Miss Y WildingCover Supervisor / Learning Coach
ENGLISH FACULTY  
Mrs N DanielsActing Head of English / Senior Assistant Headteacher
Miss K TierneyEnglish Teacher
Miss S StedmanEnglish Teacher
Mr J RogersEnglish Teacher
Mr I DuncanEnglish Teacher
Miss C RobinsonEnglish Teacher
Miss E TongeEnglish Teacher
Mr D WilkesEnglish Teacher
Mrs R Howard SinclairEnglish Teacher
Miss E PorteousSenior Learning Coach / English Teacher
MATHS FACULTY  
Miss L ArcherHead of Faculty / Maths Teacher
Mrs L Wright2nd in Faculty / Maths Teacher
Miss G Bancroft2nd in Faculty / Maths Teacher
Mrs L ShoremanMaths Teacher / Senior Assistant Headteacher
Miss H StewartMaths Teacher
Mrs M RothwellMaths Teacher
Miss C GibsonMaths Teacher / SENCO
Mrs S WilliamsSenior Learning Coach
SCIENCE FACULTY  
Mrs L AllsopHead of Faculty / Science Teacher
Mrs L Nash2nd in Faculty / Science Teacher
Miss R Travis2nd in Faculty / Science Teacher
Mr D RobinsonScience Teacher / Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mr M SumpterScience Teacher / Academic Head of Year
Mr M ChatterleyScience Teacher / Parent Engagement Coordinator
Mrs L RothwellScience Teacher / Assistant Headteacher
Mr S ParryScience Teacher
Dr E ColangeloScience Teacher
Mrs J WelchScience Teacher
Mr J McCombieScience Technician / Learning Coach
LANGUAGES FACULTY  
Mr E SiddallHead of Faculty / Languages Teacher
Mrs S BraithwaiteLanguages Teacher / Primary Coordinator
Mrs J VickersLanguages Teacher/Academic Head of Year
Mrs R AshtonLanguages Teacher
Mrs L SiddallLanguages Teacher
Mrs P CharnockSenior Learning Coach
CADT FACULTY  
Mr P DickinsonHead of Faculty / Art and Photography Teacher
Miss C Smith2nd in Faculty / IMedia Teacher
Mrs W TattersallArt and Textiles Teacher
Mr A FlynnDT Teacher / Academic Head of Year
Miss L MillarFood Technology Teacher /  Year 9 Academic Head of Year
Mrs S WinterArt Teacher
Mrs J RawlinsonArt Teacher
Mrs C MayLearning Coach
Mr E FishwickDT Technician
PERFORMANCE FACULTY  
Mr C MuganHead of Faculty / PE Teacher
Miss S Lowe2nd in Faculty / PE Teacher
Mr G PurseMusic Teacher / Director of Performance
Mr J MayorPE Teacher / Academic Head of Year
Miss H RaePE Teacher / Academic Head of Year
Mrs J JonesDeputy Headteacher / PE Teacher
Mrs M AinscoughLead practitioner / PE Teacher
Mr C GladwinCover Supervisor / PE Teacher
Miss E TongeDrama Teacher / English Teacher
Miss Y WildingLearning Coach / Cover Supervisor
HUMANITIES FACULTY  
Mr D ForshawHead of Faculty / History Teacher
Mr C Lomas2nd in Faculty / Geography Teacher
Mrs H Cashman2nd in Faculty / Life Studies Teacher
Mr R OoiGeography Teacher
Mrs C SmithGeography Teacher
Miss S HeskethHistory Teacher
Mr P SwainSenior Assistant Headteacher / History Teacher
Dr G BakerHeadteacher / History Teacher
Mrs L MurphyHumanities Teacher
Mr C ArmstrongHumanities Teacher
Mrs K HeskethLearning Coach