About Us

null

Our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  
Dr G BakerHeadteacher
Mrs J JonesDeputy Headteacher
Mrs N DanielsSenior Assistant Headteacher
Mrs L ShoremanSenior Assistant Headteacher
Mr P SwainSenior Assistant Headteacher
Mr C BeaneyAssistant Headteacher
Mrs L RothwellAssistant Headteacher
Mrs D SutchBusiness Manager
Mr D RobinsonAssociate Assistant Headteacher
 
LEAD PRACTITIONERS 
Mrs M AinscoughLead Practitioner
DATA / EXAMS
Miss L KayData / Exams Manager
Mrs J LindsayData / Exams Assistant
ADMINISTRATION  
Mrs K SmithOffice Manager / PA to Dr Baker
Mrs A GiannoniAttendance Officer / Admin
Mrs D BeestonCover Manager / Admin
Mrs J DawberSafeguarding Admin Officer / Admin
Mrs T KnowlesReceptionist / Admin
Mrs J RaffertryReceptionist / Admin
Mrs N ManningReceptionist / Admin
FINANCE  
Mrs D BartonFinance Officer
Mrs A DobinsonFinance Assistant / Trips
IT TECHNICIANS  
Mr M HarringtonIT Technician
Mr P DwyerIT Technician
CARETAKERS  
Mr M DaviesSite Maintenance
Mr S CarlettiCaretaker
LRC  
Mrs A GladwinLRC Manager
PASTORAL HEAD OF YEAR  
Mrs J BriscoeYear 11 Pastoral Head of Year
Mrs M DaviesYear 10 Pastoral Head of Year
Mr J DawberYear 9 Pastoral Head of Year
Mr A TravisYear 8 Pastoral Head of Year
Miss L OldhamYear 7 Pastoral Head of Year
ACADEMIC HEAD OF YEAR
Miss J VickersYear 11 Academic Head of Year
Mr M SumpterYear 10 Academic Head of Year
Miss H RaeYear 9 Academic Head of Year
Mr J MayorYear 8 Academic Head of Year
Mr A FlynnYear 7 Academic Head of Year
PASTORAL SUPPORT  
Mrs Y HodkinsonLife Coach
Mrs K RigbyAttendance Officer
Mrs K FlemingInternal Exclusion Support Officer
Mrs P BilsburyHLTA / Alternative Provision
LEARNING SUPPORT  
Miss M CarriganSENCO
Mrs W ConboyTeaching Assistant
Mrs A CowleyTeaching Assistant
Mrs T FitzpatrickTeaching Assistant
Mrs K HeskethTeaching Assistant
Miss K JohnsonLearning Support
Mr J McCombieTeaching Assistant
Mrs J PhairTeaching Assistant
COVER SUPERVISORS  
Mr C GladwinCover Supervisor
Mr C ArmstrongCover Supervisor
ENGLISH FACULTY  
Miss K TierneyHead of Faculty / English Teacher
Miss S Stedman2nd in Faculty / English Teacher
Mr J Rogers2nd in Faculty / English Teacher
Mr I DuncanEnglish Teacher
Miss C RobinsonEnglish Teacher
Miss E TongeEnglish Teacher
Miss M CarriganSENCO / English Teacher
Mr D WilkesEnglish Teacher
Mrs R Howard SinclairEnglish Teacher
Miss E PorteousLearning Mentor / English Teacher
Mrs N DanielsSenior Assistant Headteacher / English Teacher
MATHS FACULTY  
Miss L ArcherHead of Faculty / Maths Teacher
Mrs L Wright2nd in Faculty / Maths Teacher
Miss G Bancroft2nd in Faculty / Maths Teacher
Mrs L ShoremanSenior Assistant Headteacher / Maths Teacher
Mrs J WardMaths Teacher / PALS Coordinator
Mrs E JoyceMaths Teacher
Mrs R KeraiMaths Teacher
Mr G TarbuckMaths Teacher
Mrs M RothwellMaths Teacher
Miss C GibsonMaths Teacher
Mrs S WilliamsHLTA Maths Faculty
SCIENCE FACULTY  
Mrs L AllsopHead of Faculty / Science Teacher
Mrs L Nash2nd in Faculty / Science Teacher
Mr D RobinsonScience Teacher / Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mr M SumpterScience Teacher / Academic Head of Year
Mr M ChatterleyScience Teacher / Parent Engagement Coordinator
Miss R TravisScience Teacher / Pupil Premium Student Champion
Mrs L RothwellAssistant Headteacher / Science Teacher
Mr C BeaneyAssistant Headteacher / Science Teacher
Mrs J WelchScience Teacher
Miss J AckersScience Technician
LANGUAGES FACULTY  
Mr E SiddallHead of Faculty / Languages Teacher
Mrs S BraithwaiteLanguages Teacher / Primary Coordinator
Mrs J VickersLanguages Teacher/Academic Head of Year
Mrs R AshtonLanguages Teacher
Mrs L SiddallLanguages Teacher
Mrs P CharnockLanguages Assistant
CADT FACULTY  
Mr P DickinsonHead of Faculty / Art and Photography Teacher
Miss C Smith2nd in Faculty / DT Teacher
Mrs W TattersallDT Teacher
Mr A FlynnDT Teacher / Academic Head of Year
Miss L MillarDT Teacher
Mrs S WinterArt Teacher
Mrs J RawlinsonArt Teacher
Miss K FairhurstICT Teacher
Mrs C MayCADT Technician
Mr E FishwickDT Technician
PERFORMANCE FACULTY  
Mr C MuganHead of Faculty / PE Teacher
Mr G Purse2nd in Faculty / Music Teacher
Mr J MayorPE Teacher / Academic Head of Year
Miss H RaePE Teacher / Academic Head of Year
Miss S DarbyshirePE Teacher / Performing Arts Coordinator
Mrs J JonesDeputy Headteacher / PE Teacher
Mrs A AinscoughLead practitioner / PE Teacher
Mr C GladwinCover Supervisor / PE Teacher
Miss E TongeEnglish Teacher / Drama Teacher
HUMANITIES FACULTY  
Mr D ForshawHead of Faculty / History Teacher
Mr C Lomas2nd in Faculty / Geography Teacher
Mrs H Cashman2nd in Faculty / Citizenship Teacher
Mr R OoiGeography Teacher
Mrs C SmithGeography Teacher
Miss S HeskethHistory Teacher
Mr P SwainSenior Assistant Headteacher / History Teacher
Miss G MillerHistory Teacher
Dr G BakerHeadteacher / History Teacher
Mrs L MurphyHumanities Teacher
Mr I DarbyshireCareers Coordinator / Life Studies Teacher
Mr C ArmstrongCover Supervisor / Humanities Teacher