About Us

null

Governors

NAME OF GOVERNOR TYPE OF GOVERNOR TERMS OF OFFICE APPOINTING  BODY
Vacancy Local Authority Nominated by the Council and appt. by the Gov Body
Vacancy Co-opted The Governing Body
Mr Frank Riley Co-opted 11.05.2018 – 10.05.2022 The Governing Body
Mr Leslie Archer Co-opted 01.09.2016 – 31.08.2020 The Governing Body
Mrs Nicola Phythian Co-opted 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019 The Governing Body
Mrs Jacqui Dandy Co-opted 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019 The Governing Body
Mr Dave Forshaw Co-opted 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019 The Governing Body
Mrs Kath Hesketh Co-opted 01.10.2017 – 30.09.2021 The Governing Body
Mr Paul Hughes Co-opted 26.01.2016 – 25.01.2020 The Governing Body
Mrs Annette Kerner Co-opted 01.10.2017 – 30.09.2021 The Governing Body
Mrs Raynor Bishop Co-opted 01.10.2017 – 30.09.2021 The Governing Body
Miss Laura Lowe Parent 01.10.2017 – 30.09.2021 Elected by Parents
Mrs Rebecca Clift Parent 13.06.2018 – 12.06.2022 Elected by Parents
Mrs Catherine May Staff 14.05.2018 – 13.05.2022 Elected by Staff
Dr Geoff Baker Headteacher N/A N/A
Governors who have left in the last 12 months
Mr. W. Greenwood Resigned Dec-17