Compliance

null

Governors

NAME OF GOVERNOR TYPE OF GOVERNOR TERMS OF OFFICE APPOINTING  BODY
Vacancy Local Authority Nominated by the Council and appt. by the Gov Body
Mr. F. Riley Co-opted 11.05.2018 – 10.05.2022 The Governing Body
Mr. L. Archer Co-opted 01.09.2016 – 31.08.2020 The Governing Body
Mrs. N. Phythian Co-opted 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019 The Governing Body
Mrs. J. Dandy Co-opted 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019 The Governing Body
Mr. D. Forshaw Co-opted 01.09.2015 – 31.08.2019 The Governing Body
Ms. K. Hesketh Co-opted 01.10.2017 – 30.09.2021 The Governing Body
Mr. P.  Hughes Co-opted 26.01.2016 – 25.01.2020 The Governing Body
Mrs. A. Kerner Co-opted 01.10.2017 – 30.09.2021 The Governing Body
Mrs. R. Bishop Co-opted 01.10.2017 – 30.09.2021 The Governing Body
Mrs. L. Lowe Parent 01.10.2017 – 30.09.2021 Elected by Parents
 Mrs. C. May  Staff  14.05.2018 – 13.05.2022  Elected by Staff
Dr. G.Baker Headteacher N/A N/A
Governors who have left in the last 12 months
Mr. W. Greenwood Resigned Nov-17
Mrs. R. Clift End of Term Feb-18
Mrs. C. May End of Term March-18